Committees

Officers

President Sarah Edwards Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Butler County
Second Vice President Tracey Antoline Patton Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Beaver County
Third Vice President Dennis L. Montross Register of Wills Wyoming County
Secretary Sharon K. Ackerman Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Somerset County
Treasurer Stacey L. Zerbe Register of Wills Snyder County

Executive Committee

Linda Bobrin, Esq Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Bucks County
Frances Roland Kovaleski Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Lackawanna County
Lee Neureiter Register of Wills / Clerk of Orphans' Court Elk County
Bryan Tate Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court York County
Immediate Past President Christine Millinder Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Centre County

Solicitor

Association Solicitor Alex Snyder, ESQ Incoming Solicitor, 2024 County
Consulting Solicitor (thru 6/2024) David C Cleaver, Esq. Of Counsel at Keller, Keller and Beck, LLC County

Parliamentarian / Sergeant at Arms

Jean Marfizo King Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Dauphin County

Elder Advisory Council

Sarah Edwards Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Butler County

GTS Governance

Kelsey Dunn Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Huntingdon County
Sarah Edwards Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Butler County
Robin Patton Clerk of Orphans' Court Blair County

Auditing Committee

Chair Deborah L. Bates Register of Wills Wayne County
Cindy L. Adams Clerk of Orphans' Court Wyoming County
Anita Terchanik Register of Wills/Recorder of Deeds Blair County

By-Laws Committee

Chair Karen Heflin Register of Wills Adams County
Cindy L. Adams Clerk of Orphans' Court Wyoming County
Patricia Wetherbee Clerk of Orphans' Crawford County
Brenda S. Lupini Register of Wills Columbia County
Wendy M. Welfley Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Perry County
Nicole Larsen Register of Wills Potter County
Jeffrey L. Redman Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Fayette County

Finance Committee

Co-Chair Jean Marfizo King Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Dauphin County
Co-Chair Lee Neureiter Register of Wills / Clerk of Orphans' Court Elk County
Tammy Crawford Register of Wills Lawrence County
Stacey L. Zerbe Register of Wills Snyder County
Wendy M. Welfley Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Perry County
Christine Millinder Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Centre County
Dennis L. Montross Register of Wills Wyoming County
David Huffman Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Lycoming County

Legislative Committee

Chair Linda Bobrin, Esq Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Bucks County
Tracey Antoline Patton Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Beaver County
Jean Papay Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Carbon County
Bryan Tate Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court York County
Wendy M. Welfley Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Perry County
Theresa Santai-Gaffney Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Schuylkill County
Frances Roland Kovaleski Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Lackawanna County
Lee Neureiter Register of Wills / Clerk of Orphans' Court Elk County
Sharon K. Ackerman Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Somerset County
David Huffman Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Lycoming County
Ellen Amspacker Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Mifflin County
Robin Patton Clerk of Orphans' Court Blair County
Maria Jack Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Indiana County
Wendy Yaros Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court McKean County
Tammy Crawford Register of Wills Lawrence County

Nominating Committee

Chair Wendy M. Welfley Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Perry County
Wendy Yaros Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court McKean County
Christine Millinder Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Centre County
Dennis L. Montross Register of Wills Wyoming County
Bryan Tate Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court York County
Frances Roland Kovaleski Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Lackawanna County

Pennsylvania State Association of Elected County Officals (PSAECO)
Delegates

Chair, Delegate Linda Bobrin, Esq Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Bucks County
Delegate David Huffman Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Lycoming County
Alternate Delegate Bryan Tate Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court York County
Alternate Delegate Sharon K. Ackerman Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Somerset County
Alternate Delegate Lee Neureiter Register of Wills / Clerk of Orphans' Court Elk County

Resolutions Committee

Chair Anita Terchanik Register of Wills/Recorder of Deeds Blair County
Stephanie Wolf Clerk of Orphans' Court Snyder County
Anne L. Cooper Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Lancaster County
Tammy Crawford Register of Wills Lawrence County
Maria Jack Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Indiana County

Training & Education Committee

Chair Kelsey Dunn Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Huntingdon County
Jean Marfizo King Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Dauphin County
Sarah Edwards Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Butler County
Anne L. Cooper Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Lancaster County
Christine Millinder Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Centre County
Frances Roland Kovaleski Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Lackawanna County

Technology Committee

Chair Lee Neureiter Register of Wills / Clerk of Orphans' Court Elk County
Robin Patton Clerk of Orphans' Court Blair County
Jodi Klabon-Esoldo Clerk of Orphans' Court Lawrence County
Sharon K. Ackerman Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Somerset County

Ways & Means

Chair Tracey Antoline Patton Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Beaver County
Beth M. Forbes Register of Wills Crawford County
Brianna Bullers Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Jefferson County
Cindy Perrone Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Cambria County
Nicole Larsen Register of Wills Potter County
Maria Jack Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Indiana County
Cindy L. Adams Clerk of Orphans' Court Wyoming County
Wendy Yaros Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court McKean County

2024 Spring Conference Co-Hosts at PENN STATER April 17-18, 2024

Frances Roland Kovaleski Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Lackawanna County
Christine Millinder Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Centre County

2024 Summer Conference Host at Yorktowne Hotel, York, July 15 - 19, 2024

Bryan Tate Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court York County
Kim McPherson Chief Deputy Register of Wills York County
Becky Foust Chief Deputy Clerk of Orphans' Court York County

2025 Summer Conference Hosts, July 14-18, 2025, Erie

Tammy Crawford Register of Wills Lawrence County
Wendy Yaros Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court McKean County
Maria Jack Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Indiana County
Anita Terchanik Register of Wills/Recorder of Deeds Blair County

Ad-Hoc Committee - Department of Vital Records - New Certificate of Adoption Form

Bryan Tate Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court York County
Christine Millinder Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Centre County

Ad-Hoc Committee - National Voter Registration Act

Tracey Antoline Patton Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Beaver County
Sarah Edwards Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Butler County

Ad-Hoc Committee - Electronic Wills

Frances Roland Kovaleski Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Lackawanna County
Linda Bobrin, Esq Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Bucks County
Christine Millinder Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Centre County
Wendy Yaros Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court McKean County
Tammy Crawford Register of Wills Lawrence County
Alex Snyder, ESQ Incoming Solicitor, 2024 County

Ad-Hoc Committee - Conference Host Advisement Committee

Co-Chair Frances Roland Kovaleski Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Lackawanna County
Co-Chair Tracey Antoline Patton Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Beaver County
Christine Millinder Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Centre County
Sarah Edwards Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Butler County
Wendy M. Welfley Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Perry County
Sharon K. Ackerman Register of Wills, Clerk of Orphans' Court Somerset County