County Officials

Adams County

Karen Heflin Register of Wills Adams County
Kelly Ruff Lawver Clerk of Orphans' Court Adams County

Allegheny County

Michael McGeever Director of Court Records Allegheny County

Armstrong County

Marianne Hileman Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court Armstrong County

Beaver County

Tracey Antoline Patton Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court Beaver County

Bedford County

Dwight "JR" Winck Register of Wills Bedford County
Sheri Lowery Clerk of Orphans' Bedford County

Berks County

Larry J. Medaglia Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court Berks County

Blair County

Anita Terchanik Register of Wills/Recorder of Deeds Blair County
Robin Patton Clerk of Orphans' Court Blair County

Bradford County

Sheila Johnson Register of Wills Bradford County

Bucks County

Linda Bobrin Register of Wills Bucks County

Butler County

Sarah Edwards Register of Wills Butler County

Cambria County

Cindy Perrone Register of Wills Cambria County

Cameron County

Mary Grace Olay Register of Wills Cameron County

Carbon County

Jean Papay Register of Wills Carbon County

Centre County

Christine Millinder Register of Wills Centre County

Chester County

Michele O. Vaughan Register of Wills Chester County

Clarion County

Gregory K. Mortimer Register of Wills Clarion County

Clearfield County

Maurene E. Inlow Register of Wills Clearfield County

Clinton County

Jennifer L. Hoy Register of Wills Clinton County

Columbia County

Barbara Silvetti Clerk of Orphans' Columbia County
Brenda S. Lupini Register of Wills Columbia County

Crawford County

Beth M. Forbes Register of Wills Crawford County
Patricia Wetherbee Clerk of Orphans' Crawford County

Cumberland County

Lisa Grayson Register of Wills Cumberland County

Dauphin County

Jean Marfizo King Register of Wills Dauphin County

Delaware County

Rachel Ezzell Berry, Esq. Register of Wills Delaware County

Elk County

Lee Neureiter Register of Wills / Clerk of Orphans Court Elk County

Erie County

Kenneth J. Gamble, Esq. Register of Wills Erie County

Fayette County

Jeffrey L. Redman Register of Wills Fayette County

Forest County

Dawn M. Millin Register of Wills Forest County

Franklin County

Linda Miller Register of Wills Franklin County
Todd Rock Clerk of Orphans' Franklin County

Fulton County

Patty Suders Fix Register of Wills Fulton County

Greene County

Sherry Wise Clerk of Orphans' Greene County
Donna J. Tharp Register of Wills Greene County

Huntingdon County

Virginia Cooper Register of Wills Huntingdon County

Indiana County

Karen Vehovic-Green Register of Wills Indiana County

Jefferson County

Brianna Bullers Register of Wills Jefferson County

Juniata County

Alicia Anstine Seigler Register of Wills Juniata County

Lackawanna County

Frances Roland Kovaleski Register of Wills Lackawanna County

Lancaster County

Anne L. Cooper Register of Wills Lancaster County

Lawrence County

Janet L. Kalajainen Register of Wills Lawrence County
Jodi Klabon-Esoldo Clerk of Orphans' Lawrence County

Lebanon County

Brian Craig Register of Wills Lebanon County

Lehigh County

Andrea E. Naugle Clerk of Judicial Lehigh County
Wendy A. W. Parr Clerk of Orphans' Lehigh County

Luzerne County

Joan Hoggarth Register of Wills Luzerne County

Lycoming County

David Huffman Register of Wills Lycoming County

McKean County

Wendy Yaros Register of Wills McKean County

Mercer County

Mary Jo DePreta Register of Wills Mercer County

Mifflin County

Barbara A. Stringer Register of Wills Mifflin County

Monroe County

George J. Warden Clerk of Orphans' Monroe County
Josephine Ferro Register of Wills Monroe County

Montgomery County

D. Bruce Hanes, Esq. Register of Wills Montgomery County

Montour County

Linda L. Weaver Register of Wills Montour County
Susan M. Kauwell Clerk of Orphans' Montour County

Northampton County

Gina X. Gibbs Register of Wills Northampton County

Northumberland County

Christina A. Mertz Register of Wills Northumberland County

Perry County

Wendy M. Welfley Register of Wills Perry County

Philadelphia County

Tracey Gordon Register of Wills and Clerk of Orphans' Court Philadelphia County

Pike County

Denise Fitzpatrick Clerk of Orphans' Court Pike County
Sharon Schroeder Register of Wills Pike County

Potter County

Kathy Schroeder Clerk of Orphans' Court Potter County
Nicole Larsen Register of Wills Potter County

Schuylkill County

Theresa Santai-Gaffney Register of Wills Schuylkill County

Snyder County

Stacey L. Zerbe Register of Wills Snyder County
Stephanie Wolf Clerk of Orphans' Court Snyder County

Somerset County

Sharon K. Ackerman Register of Wills Somerset County

Sullivan County

Kellie Carpenter Register of Wills Sullivan County

Susquehanna County

Michelle Estabrook Register of Wills Susquehanna County

Tioga County

Jane E. Wetherbee Register of Wills Tioga County

Union County

Diane Miller Clerk of Orphans' Court Union County
Lisa A. Seward Register of Wills Union County

Venango County

Susan R. Hannon Register of Wills Venango County

Warren County

Stephanie Eastman Register of Wills Warren County

Washington County

James Roman Register of Wills Washington County

Wayne County

Deborah L. Bates Register of Wills Wayne County
Edward G. Sandercock Clerk of Orphans' Court Wayne County

Westmoreland County

Sherry Magretti Hamilton, Esq. Register of Wills Westmoreland County

Wyoming County

Cindy L. Adams Clerk of Orphans' Court Wyoming County
Dennis L. Montross Register of Wills Wyoming County

York County

Bryan Tate Register of Wills & Clerk of Orphans' Court York County